Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Cape Breton Athletics
Cape Breton Athletics
Main Navigation Menu
Menu
Main Navigation Menu
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
2022-23 Annual Report
Come to CBU
CBU Service Hub
CAPERS-By-The-Numbers
Student-Athlete Handbook
Student-Athlete Academic Council (SAAC)
Athletic Scholarships
Athletic Therapy
CCES Education
History of Cape Breton University
Student Employment
U Sports Central
Varsity Sports
Men's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Track And Field
Schedule
Roster
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Track and Field
Schedule
Roster
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Fan Zone
E-Newsletter
Tickets
Fan Gear
AUStv
Social Media Links
Parking Info
Campus Map
Wellness
Alumni
Make a Donation
CAPERS Alumni Registration
Debbie Ruiz Memorial Scholarship
CBU Alumni
CAPERS Hall of Fame (Coming Soon)
CBU Rec
CITC/Camp
About
Capers in the Community Schedule
CAPERS Summer Basketball Camps
CAPERS Monday Night Basketball School
CAPERS March Break Basketball Camp
CAPERS Shooting Skills Camp
Schedule
Shop
Recruitment
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
RSS
Envelope
university
Search
Women's Soccer
Home
Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
Coaches
News
Awards
All-Time Goal Leaders (CBU)
Archives
More
Women's Soccer Awards
U Sport First Team All Canadian
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2001 Joanne Delahunt
2002 Sarah Drake
2003 Natalie Cullen
2003 Charlene Kennedy
2007 Kiley Snow
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2008 Hannah Abenheimer
2012 Robbyn McNeil
2013 Karolyne Blain
2014 Karolyne Blain
2015 Tamara Brown
2016 Alyssa Armstrong
2017 Ciera Disipio
2017 Tamara Brown
2018 Ciera Disipio
2019 Ciera Disipio
2019 Alliyah Rowe
2022 Alliyah Rowe
U Sport Second Team All Canadian
2001 Jenny Holmes
2003 Joanne Delahunt
2004 Brenna Dixon
2006 Hannah Abenheimer
2008 Cailtin Shaw
2008 Kristina Weatherbee
2009 Hannah Abenheimer
2009 Kiley Snow
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2012 Chelsea Currie
2013 Robbyn McNeill
2015 Keona Simmonds
2017 Keona Simmonds
2019 Erin Freeman
2021 Fatou Ndiaye
U Sport All-Rookie Team
2018 Erin Freeman
2019 Alliyah Rowe
2022 Grace Hannaford
U Sport Player of the Year
2002 Sarah Drake
U Sport Most Valuable Player
2002 Sarah Drake
U
S
port Rookie of the Year
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2018 Erin Freeman
2019 Alliyah Rowe
U Sport Coach of the Year
2000 Ness Timmons
2012 Ness Timmons
2017 Ness Timmons
AUS First Team All Star
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2000 Jenny Watson
2000 Jenny Holmes
2001 Joanne Delahunt
2001 Jenny Holmes
2002 Sara Drake
2002 Jenny Holmes
2002 Natalie Cullen
2003 Cheryl Wall
2003 Natalie Cullen
2003 Jenny Holmes
2003 Charlene Kennedy
2004 Cheryl Wall
2004 Brenna Dixon
2004 Kendra Jones
2005 Hannah Abenheimer
2005 Kristina Weatherbee
2006 Hannah Abenheimer
2006 Cheryl Wall
2007 Hannah Abenheimer
2007 Kiley Snow
2007 Nicole Stewart
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2008 Hannah Abenheimer
2008 Jessica MacDermid
2008 Caitlin Shaw
2008 Kristina Weatherbee
2009 Hannah Abenheimer
2009 Alyssa Kavanaugh
2009 Kiley Snow
2010 Katherine Mills
2010 Robbyn McNeil
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2011 Robbyn McNeil
2012 Allison Bell-Davies
2012 Chelsea Currie
2012 Robbyn McNeil
2013 Karolyne Blain
2013 Robbyn McNeill
2013 Tiffany O'Donnell
2013 Robyn Novorolsky
2014 Karolyne Blain
2015 Tamara Brown
2015 Keona Simmonds
2015 Robyn Novorolsky
2016 Robyn Novorolsky
2016 Alyssa Armstrong
2016 Chelsea Currie
2017 Robyn Novorolsky
2017 Ciera Disipio
2017 Tamara Brown
2017 Keona Simmonds
2018 Ciera Disipio
2018 Becky Hanna
2018 Erin Freeman
2019 Ciera Disipio
2019 Alliyah Rowe
2021 Haley Kardas
2021 Fatou Ndiaye
2021 Alliyah Rowe
2022 Fatou Ndiaye
2022 Haley Kardas
2022 Alliyah Rowe
AUS Second Team All Star
2001 Natalie Cullen
2002 Charlene Kennedy
2002 Kendra Jones
2003 Joanne Delahunt
2003 Brenna Dixon
2005 Kendra Jones
2005 Jessica MacDermid
2005 Niamh Ruane
2006 Bobbi Hoffman
2006 Katie Spicer
2006 Kristina Weatherbee
2007 Caitlin Shaw
2010 Kyla Cunningham
2010 Jessica Furtado
2011 Allison Bell-Davies
2012 Shanice Maxwell
2013 Allison Bell-Davies
2014 Robyn Novorolsky
2014 Tamara Brown
2015 Karolyne Blain
2015 Alyssa Armstrong
2016 Tamara Brown
2017 Becky Hanna
2017 Alyssa Armstrong
2018 Kennedy Curry
2018 Amelia Carlini
2019 Fatou Ndiaye
2019 Madison Lavers
2019 Rachel Leck
2021 Madison Lavers
2022 Grace Hannaford
2022 Senate Letsie
AUS Most Valuable Player
2002 Sarah Drake
2003 Natalie Cullen
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2013 Karolyne Blain
2014 Karolyne Blain
2017 Ciera Disipio
2018 Ciera Disipio
2019 Ciera Disipio
2022 Alliyah Rowe
AUS Rookie of the Year
1998 Sarah Drake
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2002 Kendra Jones
2003 Cheryl Wall
2010 Jessica Furtado
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2012 Chelsea Currie
2015 Ciera Disipio
2018 Erin Freeman
2019 Alliyah Rowe
2022 Grace Hannaford
AUS Coach of the Year
2000 Ness Timmons
2002 Ness Timmons
2003 Ness Timmons
2007 Ness Timmons
2012 Ness Timmons
2013 Ness Timmons
2017 Ness Timmons
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
$referer.class